They do not have to meet both. 6. Page 3-16, paragraph 2: "A customer who meets all of the above conditions set forth in this subsection shall be permitted to amortize any unpaid balance of the delinquent account over a reasonable period of time, normally not to exceed twelve (12) months." [The hard limit of full repayment within 12 months proposed to be imposed by the Council seems incompatible with H&S Code Section 116910(b)(2), which recognizes the agency "may grant a longer repayment period if it finds the longer period is necessary to avoid undue hardship to the customer based on the circumstances of the individual case." January 28, 2020, City Council Consent Calendar Comments - Jim Mosher Page 4 of 6 7. Page 3-17: "14.12.095 Customer Requests Billing Disputes" [Staff proposed no changes, but in a Chapter entitled "Water Rates and Charges," this section seems misleadingly named.