The Aeronautical study provided «�r f')r structures 124 feet A\]') L. wliilti the General Plan AniciiiImcnt and Development l'1 .) indicate the maximum 1161-J11 WOUld be 129 feet AiMSL. and 4. Section 2.1.4, and PUC Section 216-4 «-hich state that the Commission is charged by PUC Section 21674(a) "to assist ]tail agencies in ensuring compatible land use,, in the vicinity of ...existing airports to the extent that the land in the vicinity of those airports i� not already devoted to incompatible uses," and PUC Section 21674(b) "to coordinate planning at the state, regional and local levels so as to provide for the orderly development of air transportation, while at the ,arae time protecting the public health, safety and welfare." Respectfully submitted, Lea U. Choum Executive Officer 15-111 Agenda Item #1— Newport A rport Village July 16, 2020 Page 5 Attachments: 1. Project Location 2. JWA CNEL Contours 3, Obstruction Imaginary Surfaces 4. FAR Part 77 Notification Area for JWA 5. FAA Aeronautical Study No. 2020 -AWP