The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Aeronautical study provided was for structures 124 feet AMSL, while the General Plan Amendment and Development Plan indicate the maximum height would be 129 feet AMSL, and • Section 2.1.4, and PUC Section 21674 which state that the Commission is charged by PUC Section 21674(a) "to assist local agencies in ensuring compatible land uses in the 15-239 vicinity of ...existing airports to the extent that the land in the vicinity of those airports is not already devoted to incompatible uses," and PUC Section 21674(b) "to coordinate planning at the state, regional and local levels so as to provide for the orderly development of air transportation, while at the same time protecting the public health, safety and welfare." Please contact Julie Fitch at ifitch@ocair.com or at (949) 252-5284 if you require additional information or have questions regarding this proceeding.