Abatement, removal, storage and/or disposal of eligible Marine Debris. For purposes of this Agreement, "abandoned" is defined in Harbors and Navigation Code section 522(a): "Any hulk, derelict, wreck, or parts of any ship, vessel, or other watercraft sunk, beached, or allowed to remain in an unseaworthy or dilapidated condition upon publicly owned submerged lands, salt marsh, or tidelands within the corporate limits of any municipal corporation or other public corporation or entity having jurisdiction or control over those lands, without its consent expressed by resolution of its legislative body, for a period longer than 30 days without a watchman or other person being maintained upon or near and in charge of the property, is abandoned property". Harbors and Navigation Code, Section 525 (1)(A): "...the Abandoned Watercraft Abatement Fund, which is hereby created as a special fund.