C. Mobile Home Park: 1. Southwest corner of Wabash and Prospect Avenue — 10 acres, 2. Northwest corner of Yorba Linda Boulevard and Esperanza Road — . 1 40 acres (201 units). 3. Northeast corner of Fairmont Boulevard and Esperanza Road — 20 acres. The aforementioned sites are representative of some of the more appropriate locations for affordable housing. It is recognized that some sites may be dropped or that additional sites may be considered in the future. The State:- Housing Plarrhas been closely reviewed and every effort -has been made to be consistent with that plan. Government Code Section 65300.5 also requires that the Housing Element be consistent and compatible -with all the other General Plan Elements. That section states: "The legislature intends that the General Plan, the Element and parts thereof comprise an integrated, internally consistent and compatible statement of policies for the adopting agencies." In order to meet the goals and objectives outlined within this plan and in order to effectively carry out the action programs, it may be necessary to rezone property to a higher density residential use.