(Refer to Section 11013 and 11013.2(a) of the Business and Professions Code). If the escrow has not closed on your lot within one hundred eighty (180) days of the date of escrow opening you may request return of your deposit. Page 12 of 14 File No. 055736LA-FOO PURCHASE MONEY HANDLING - (Continued) NOTE: Section 2995 of the Civil Code provides that: "No real estate developer shall require as a condition precedent to the transfer of real' property containing a single family residential dwelling that escrow services effectuating such transfer shall be provided by an escrow entity in which the developer . . . (owns or controls) 5% or more of the escrow entity". The subdivider has no such interest in the escrow company which is to be used in connection with the sale or lease of lots in this subdivision. FILLED GROUND: All lots will contain filled ground.