Absent from the list of sources cited in the preparation of the Initial Study (p. 16) is any reference to the City's CEQA guidelines. Has the Lead Agency adopted a set of local CEQA guidelines and, if yes, on whatdateand underwhatresolution number? When werethose local guidelines lastamended? What provisions are contained therein concerning the receipt and utilization of technical studies provided by the project proponent? _ - As required under Section 21001(f) of CEQA, it is the policy of the State to "require governmental agencies at all levels to develop standards and procedures to protect environmental quality." Referencing Section 15064.7(a) of the Guidelines, "each public agency is encouraged to develop and publish thresholds of significance that the agency uses in the determination of the significance of environmental effects."