Are the identified "defects" with the Big Canyon Truck Sewer impacting groundwater quality and what factual information exists to support the Lead Agency's assessment of that issue? Will the redeposition of those soils (i.e., "excavation associated with placement of the new sewer truck will not require exportation since the trenched area will be filled with the same earth materials following installation of the line," Revised Initial Study, p. 19) serve to create a continuing source of groundwater contamination? Referencing Section 21001(b) of CEQA, it is the declared policy of the State to "take all actions necessary to provide the people of this State with clean air and water, enjoyment of aesthetic, natural, scenic, and historic environmental quality of the State."