the sale or rental, or to otherwise make unavailable or deny, a dwelling to any -buyer or renter because of a handicap of - (A) that buyer or renter; (B) a person residing in or intending to reside in that dwelling after it is so sold, rented, or made available; or (C) any person associated with that buyer or renter. *►ss*• (3) For the purposes of this subsection, discrimination includes- (B) a refusal to make reasonable accommodations in rules, policies, practices, or services, when such accommodations may be necessary to afford such person equal opportunity to use and enjoy a dwelling[.] 42 U.S.C. § 3604(f)(1) & (3). Section 3615 of the Page 4 Ot b Page 3 Fair Housing Act invalidates "any. law of a State, a political subdivision, or other such jurisdiction that purports to require or permit any action that would be a discriminatory housing practice under this subchapter." 42 U.S.C. § 3615, Familystyle argues that the Minnesota and St. Paul dispersal requirements are invalid because they limit housing choices of the mentally handicapped and therefore conflict with the language and purpose of the 1988 Amendments to the Fair Housing Act We disagree.