the concrete sidewalk over the parking lot located on Parcel 2. Access from the concrete sidewalk to the boardwalk shall be con- structed by Koll at no expense to Imperial. 4. If the concrete sidewalk is ever utilized by Imperial, or its successor -in -interest, to expand the two-story building now located on Parcel 2 or to construct another building in its place, the rights of the public to access to the boardwalk across the concrete sidewalk shall terminate. 5. This Agreement shall be recorded in the Office of the Recorder of Orange County, together with the following notice specified in §813 of the California Civil Code: -2- "The right of the public or any. person to -make any use whatsoever of the above described land or any por- tion thereof (other than any use expressly allowed by a written or recorded map, agreement, deed or dedication) is by permission, and subject to control, of owner: Section 813, Civil Code." Upon commencement of' any expansion or construction on the area now utilized as a concrete sidewalk, a notice of revocation of the S813 notice shall be recorded by Imperial in the office of the 'Y;:;,:..:.;:• Recorder of orange County.