HomeMy WebLinkAboutMARINA PARK FORM LEASE_02_LEASE_DOCUMENTS10:58 94972305f MARINA PARK PAGE 02
[…] Tenants agree that a breach of this Agreement or any of the Rules and
Regulations cannot reasonably or adequately be compensated in damages in
an action of law, and therefore, Owner shall be entitled to injunctive relief
including but not limited to restraining Tenants (or family members, guests or
other invitees) from continuing to breach any such rules or regulations term or
condition or to allow a condition violative of a rule or regulation term or
condition to exist or continue to exist without proving irreparable harm or lack of
adequate legal remedy.
22.
16
Pursuant to Civil Code section 798.27 ("(a) The management shall give written
notice to all homeowners and prospective homeowners concerning the
following matters: (1) the nature of the zoning or use permit under which the
mobilehome park operates. If the mobilehome park is operating pursuant to a
permit subject to a renewal or expiration date, the relevant information and
dates shall be included in the notice....'), Tenant is hereby notified as follows:
A. Tenant acknowledges having received and read a copy of the provisions of the
Mobilehome Residency Law (Exhibit "C")' as presently constituted, and the
Marinapark Rules and Regulations (Exhibit "B").