The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] cat 6700 Warner Avenue $500(2) $1,000 $1,240 $500 pet 12 Huntington Breakers 714.969.2463 342 $300(1) $950 $1,260 1 2 cat 21270 Beach Blvd $350(2) $1,000 $1,330 $500 pet 13 Casa Del Sol 714.962.6653 448 $300 (1) $880 $1,195 2 1 no 21661 Brookhurst $400(2) $900 _T Page 18 TABLE 5: HUNTINGTON BEACH AREA AVAILABLE HOUSING SURVEY Name&Address Phone #Units Deposit Rent Range #Vacancies Pets 1 Bed '2 Bed 1 Bed 2 Bed 14 Regency Palms 6762 Warner Avenue 714.847.6064 310 $400 (1) $500(2) $300 pet $849 $909 $949 $1,006 2 2 dog & cat TOTALS 3654 $846 $1,076 $949 $1,545 19 20 California Government Code Section 65863.7 obligates the entity or person responsible for a proposed mobilehome park closure "... to take steps to mitigate any adverse impact of the conversion ... or the ability of displaced mobilehome park residents to find adequate housing in a mobilehome park. The steps required to be taken to mitigate shall not exceed the reasonable costs of relocation..:'. The City believes that relocation benefits may not be warranted since the value of the below market rent may exceed any benefits.