The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] MOBILEHOME RESIDENCY'LAW / ZONING AND USE PERMIT INFORMATION: Pursuant to Civil Code section 798.27 ("(a) The management shall give written notice to all homeowners and prospective homeowners concerning the following matters: (1) the nature of the zoning or use permit under which the mobilehome park operates. If the mobilehome park is operating pursuant to a permit subject to a renewal or expiration date, the relevant information and dates shall be included in the notice.. 2, Tenant is hereby notified as follows: A. Tenant acknowledges having received and read a copy of the provisions of the Mobilehome Residency Law (Exhibit "C') as presently constituted, and the Mannapark Rules and Regulations (Exhibit "B").