Item B: Minutes of April 25, 2013 Page 1, Item C, paragraph 1: "...the proposed towers would measure approximately 2 feet 3 inches in higher than the existing building." Item C.2. 424 Marguerite Avenue Parcel Map (PA2013 -060) Comments on Draft Resolution (Attachment No. ZA 1): 1. Section 1.4.: "The subject property is not located within the ^ ^.e Coastal Zone." 2. The Facts in Support of Finding: 1 -1.: "Therefore, the parcel map for condominium purposes will not affect the City in meeting its regional housing need' seem questionable: a. Section 66412.3 of the Subdivision Map Act involves considering the housing needs of the region and "balancfingj these needs against the public service needs of its residents and available fiscal and environmental resources." b. California Government Code Section 65584 involves housing for all income levels, and not having a disproportionate fraction in any one category. c.