The Plaza could, for example, provide parking time limits and signs to ensure parking is used for customers only and/or does not interfere with parking for customers. Towing is also an option as it is elsewhere within the City. Moreover, as part of the hotel's required construction management 2 The September 3, 2014, comment letter opines that a truck turning in from Via Lido using all lanes (on the same side of Via Lido) and the full width of the driveway is illegal. In fact, this circumstance occurs often in urban areas for delivery trucks. The California Vehicle Code, Section 22100 (a), recognized this reality by providing that: "Both the approach for a right-hand turn and a right-hand turn shall be made as close as practicable to the right-hand curb or edge of the roadway." Therefore, the City Traffic Engineer concludes that it is not illegal to make the right turn into Via Lido Plaza from lanes other than the lane closest to the curb.