I furxh*r cerTity that I �>os�ess The authority to wn0ortako The proposed activities or I am acting as in* duly authorized agent of the applicant. 'SIGN� D A i�E SIGNATURE OF AGENT OATEt Lynne Riddle Lisa E. Miller, President, Shellmaker Inc. The application muit be signed by the person who desires to undertake the proposed activity (applicant) or it may be signed by a duly cuthorUed agent if the statement in Block 3 has been /.�114d out and signed. 18 U.S.C. Section 1001 provides that: Whoever, in any manner within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of The United Sl;.ate3 knowingly and willfully falairies, conceals, or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or representations or make3 or uses any false writing or document knowing same to contain any false fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both. Do not send a permit processing fee with this application. The appropriate fee will be assessed when a permit is issued. REPLY TO ATTENTION OF: October 1, 2002 Office of the Chief Regulatory Branch Judge Lynne Riddle c/o Shellmaker, Inc.