As noted above, this may include views and viewsheds. (2) At this point in the process, the agency reviews existing information, consults with the SHPO, seeks information from other knowledgeable parties, and conducts any studies, as needed. e. Next, the agency assesses the potential adverse effects on identified historic properties. This assessment is based on the Advisory Council on Historic Preservation regulations described above. See 36 CFR § 800.5(a)(2). For matters involving cellular antennas, adverse effects include the "introduction. of visual, atmospheric, or audible elements that diminish the integrity of the property's significant historical features." 36 CFR § 800.5(a)(2)(v). f.